Invitation for Partnership Search
The interested Universities and other organizations are invited to express their interest for cooperation with Azerbaijan to apply for EU-funded educational programmes.
Please send to your forms for partnership search as per below:
PARTNER SEARCH FORM FOR COOPERATION IN ERASMUS+: Capacity Building in Higher Education – CBHE (ex-Tempus)
1. Name of your university/institution/industry or company interested in participating in project:
2. Main field of activities of your institution interested for foreign partners:
3. Information about the intended project:
4. Project proposal/description (objectives, activities, expected outcomes):
5. Previous international experience:
6. Please contact: (person, position, e-mail, skype, tel etc.)
The information will be forwarded to National Agencies and NEO.
Useful contacts of National Agencies:
Useful Contacts of National Erasmus+ Offices:
Partner Countries are eligable to be partners and Programme Countries – applicants.
Erasmus+ Learning Mobility Calls for proposals for institutions to apply are announced with deadline on March 4th 2015. Details are published in a Programme Guide:
Programme Countries: 28 EU Memeber States; Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway; Turkey and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia.
Partner Countries*: Eastern Partnership countries – Azerbaijan, Georgia, Armenia, Ukraine , Belarus, Moldova, Southern Mediterranean countries – Algeria, Egypt, Israel, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Morocco, Palestine, Syria, Tunisia; Western Balkans – Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, Serbia; Russian Federation; Central Asia: Kazakstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan; Latin America; South Africa; ACP Countries; Industrialized Countries.
Detailed instructions on the opportunities is described at Erasmus+ Programme Guide: The information will be updated closer to the call for proposals in October 2014.